Is Green Back Peanut With Mylk Choc Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Choc Coating (23%) [cocoa Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (322-soy, 476), Stevia Glycoside, Natural Vanilla Flavour], Sugar, Coconut Cream, Soy Protein, Coconut Oil, Peanuts (4%), Emulsifiers (471), Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Peanut Flavour, Natural Colour (burnt Sugar), Stevia Glycoside. Contains Soy And Peanut. May Contain Milk, Egg, Almond, Macadamia And Hazelnut.

Check Green Back Peanut With Mylk Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Green Back Peanut With Mylk Choc | Spoonful