Is Green Back Peanut With Mylk Choc Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Choc Coating (23%) [cocoa Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (322-soy, 476), Stevia Glycoside, Natural Vanilla Flavour], Sugar, Coconut Cream, Soy Protein, Coconut Oil, Peanuts (4%), Emulsifiers (471), Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Peanut Flavour, Natural Colour (burnt Sugar), Stevia Glycoside. Contains Soy And Peanut. May Contain Milk, Egg, Almond, Macadamia And Hazelnut.

Check Green Back Peanut With Mylk Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Green Back Peanut With Mylk Choc | Spoonful