Is GREEN BEAN ALMONDINE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER).
Check GREEN BEAN ALMONDINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN BEAN ALMONDINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


