Is Green Bean Casserole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salt, cream
- cream
- cream of mushroom soup water
- dehydrated whey
salt, cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French Green Beans, Cream Of Mushroom Soup Water, Mushrooms, Vegetable Oil Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Cream (Milk), Dehydrated Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Gl
Check Green Bean Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Bean Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


