Is GREEN BEAN CASSEROLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BEANS, MUSHROOM CASSEROLE SAUCE (HEAVY CREAM [GRADE A HEAVY CREAM], MUSHROOMS, WATER, ONION, CRISPY ONIONS [ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SALT, GRANULATED SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE], BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), CRISPY ONIONS (ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT).

Check GREEN BEAN CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side Dish