Is Green Beans - 1 Lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Green Beans
Check Green Beans - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Beans - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Beans - 1 Lb is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Pod
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishStir FrySalad


