Is GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX PACKETS, GREEN BERRY RUSH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Yellow 5, Contains 2% or Less of Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Silicon Dioxide, Blue 1.
Check GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX PACKETS, GREEN BERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX PACKETS, GREEN BERRY RUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX PACKETS, GREEN BERRY RUSH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


