Is GREEN & BLACK OLIVE BRUSCHETTA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SLICED GREEN OLIVES (GREEN OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AS PH CONTROL AGENT), SLICED BLACK OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE TO STABILIZE COLOR, LACTIC ACID AS PH CONTROL AGENT), SUNFLOWER OIL, DICED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, CAPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, SALT, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED OREGANO, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID AS PH CONTROL AGENT.
Check GREEN & BLACK OLIVE BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & BLACK OLIVE BRUSCHETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


