Is Green & Black's Classic Collection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass #, Raw Cane Sugar #, Cocoa Butter #, Whole Milk Powder #, Chopped Roasted Almonds #, Crystallised Ginger #, Currants #, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts #, Glucose Syrup #, Icing Sugar #, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin #), Salted Butter #, Palm Oil #, Molasses #, Vanilla Extract #, Natural Flavouring, # Certified Organic, Organic Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 70 %, Organic Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 60 %, Organic Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa Solids 37 %. Minimum Milk Solids 24 %, Cocoa, Sugar, Ginger, Molasses, Vanilla: traded in Compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 80 %
Check Green & Black's Classic Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's Classic Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green & Black's Classic Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


