Is Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk
- organic white chocolate
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Vanilla Extract), Tree Nuts
Check Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Where to buy
Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


