Is GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Meringue Powder (Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Vanillin), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Creme Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle


