Is Green Dragon Energy Drink Can - 12 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- D-calcium pantothenate pyridoxine hydrochloride
- inositol
- natural and artificial flavor potassium sorbate
- +1 more
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), INOSITOL, CAFFEINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TAURINE, YELLOW #5, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Green Dragon Energy Drink Can - 12 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Dragon Energy Drink Can - 12 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


