Is Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: GREEN CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, ROLLED OAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVOR ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER. WRAPPER: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), SALT, CORN STARCH AS PROCESSING AID.ALLERGENS: WHEAT, SOY

Check Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping