Is Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- contains 2% or less of sesame oil, distilled vinegar, garlic powder, natural flavor
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
contains 2% or less of sesame oil, distilled vinegar, garlic powder, natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: GREEN CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, ROLLED OAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVOR ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER. WRAPPER: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), SALT, CORN STARCH AS PROCESSING AID.ALLERGENS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


