Is Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean and
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: GREEN CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, ROLLED OAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVOR ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER. WRAPPER: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), SALT, CORN STARCH AS PROCESSING AID.ALLERGENS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


