Is Green Giant Broccoli Speats and Butter Sauce Lightly Sauced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Broccoli, Water, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Paprika, And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk.
Check Green Giant Broccoli Speats and Butter Sauce Lightly Sauced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Broccoli Speats and Butter Sauce Lightly Sauced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


