Is Green Giant™ Garlic Cauliflower Breadsticks 6 ct Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • unsalted butter
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These frozen breadsticks present a savory, aromatic flavor with toasted edges and a soft, slightly chewy interior; reviewers commonly note convenient reheating, usefulness alongside pasta, salads, or soups, and suitability for dipping. Some customers report uneven crispness or inconsistent seasoning after warming, while others highlight handheld convenience and quick preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Unsalted Butter, Yeast, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Salt (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Egg Yolk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Tara Gum

Check Green Giant™ Garlic Cauliflower Breadsticks 6 ct Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant™ Garlic Cauliflower Breadsticks 6 ct Pouch is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDippingMeal Prep