Is Green Giant Minute Mashers Buttery Roasted Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Clarified Butter, Roasted Garlic Seasoning, Sea Salt, White Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Green Giant Minute Mashers Buttery Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Minute Mashers Buttery Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Green Giant Minute Mashers Buttery Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


