Is Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggie & Rice Spinach Florentine, Brown Rice & Quinoa With Parmesan & Romano Sauce, Parmesan & Romano Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, WATER, SPINACH, COOKED BROWN RICE, COOKED RED RICE, COOKED RED QUINOA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SPICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggie & Rice Spinach Florentine, Brown Rice & Quinoa With Parmesan & Romano Sauce, Parmesan & Romano Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggie & Rice Spinach Florentine, Brown Rice & Quinoa With Parmesan & Romano Sauce, Parmesan & Romano Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans
Green Giant Restaurant Style Honey Glazed Carrots With Sage Butter
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


