Is Green Giant Riced Veggie Featuring Purple, Green, Orange and White Riced Cauliflower Blends, Riced Veggie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARAGEENAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SPICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Green Giant Riced Veggie Featuring Purple, Green, Orange and White Riced Cauliflower Blends, Riced Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Riced Veggie Featuring Purple, Green, Orange and White Riced Cauliflower Blends, Riced Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
Green Giant Riced Veggies - Frozen Cauliflower Risotto Medley - 12oz
Green Giant Veggie Tots Frozen Cauliflower - 16oz
Green Giant Riced Veggies Cauliflower & Sweet Potato Frozen Vegetables
About this product
Rice · Frozen


