Is Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Cornstarch, Milk.
Check Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Plain Select Broccoli Florets 10 oz. Bag
Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Lightly Sauced Broccoli, Carrots, Cauliflower & Cheese Sauce 10 oz. Bag
MEXICAN-STYLE STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE, PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE
Where to buy
Green Giant Simply Steam Street Corn, Garlic Parmesan, Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


