Is Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color). Contains less than 1% of: Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
Green Giant Riced Veggies - Frozen Cauliflower Risotto Medley - 12oz
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans
Where to buy
Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


