Is Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color). Contains less than 1% of: Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
Green Giant Riced Veggies - Frozen Cauliflower Risotto Medley - 12oz
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans
Where to buy
Green Giant Steamers Spinach Creamed Sauced - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


