Is Green Girl Bake Shop, Cookie Sandwich Vanilla Bean Plant Based Organic, 4.2 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Coconut Palm Sugar, Applesauce, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Gelato: Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water, Guar Gum-less Than 1%), Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Vanilla Beans

Check Green Girl Bake Shop, Cookie Sandwich Vanilla Bean Plant Based Organic, 4.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Girl Bake Shop, Cookie Sandwich Vanilla Bean Plant Based Organic, 4.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go