Is Green Girl Bake Shop, Cookie Sandwich Vanilla Bean Plant Based Organic, 4.2 Ounce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Coconut Palm Sugar, Applesauce, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Gelato: Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water, Guar Gum-less Than 1%), Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Vanilla Beans

Check Green Girl Bake Shop, Cookie Sandwich Vanilla Bean Plant Based Organic, 4.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Green Girl Bake Shop, Cookie Sandwich Vanilla Bean Plant Based Organic, 4.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go