Is Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized goat milk
- dairy
- goat cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- high oleic sunflower
- microbial rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables: *Wild Arugula. Goat Cheese: Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet. Green Goddess Dressing: *High Oleic Sunflower, *Lemon Juice, *Red Wine Vinegar, *Tamari Sauce (Water, *Soybeans, Salt, *Vinegar), *Black Pepper, *Mustard (*Vinegar, Water, *Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, *Spices), Sea Salt, *Spices, *Onion Powder, *Garlic Powder Salad Topper: *Pumpkin Seeds, *Raisins *Organic Ingredients
Check Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
Trader Joe's Green Gooddess Salad Dressing Avocado Green Onion
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


