Is Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Herb-forward, tangy flavor with a creamy, thick texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and sauce for bowls or grilled proteins. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, versatile uses, and a smooth consistency preferred for dipping and drizzling and easy storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk
- real sour cream
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward, tangy flavor with a creamy, thick texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and sauce for bowls or grilled proteins. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, versatile uses, and a smooth consistency preferred for dipping and drizzling and easy storage.
Ingredients
Real Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, and Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-free Whole Egg, Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Fresh Gotham Greens Basil, Scallions, Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper
Check Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Green Goddess Dressing & Dip, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


