Is Green Jalapeno Cheese Bites Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk) (40%), Wheat Flour, Water, Pickled Jalapeños (12%) (Jalapeño Chilli, Water, Acetic Acid), Batter Mix (Rye Flour, Wheat Flour, Wheat Fibre, Rice Flour, Sugar, White Pepper), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Thickener: Modified Potato Starch; Wheat Fibre, Yeast, Paprika Powder, Turmeric Powder, Salt, Parsley, Onion Powder, Garlic Granules.
Check Green Jalapeno Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Jalapeno Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


