Is Green Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Flour, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors
Check Green Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Green Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


