Is GREEN KALE & APPLE COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BLENDS, GREEN KALE & APPLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APPLE*, BANANA*, KALE*, HEMP SEED*.
Check GREEN KALE & APPLE COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BLENDS, GREEN KALE & APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN KALE & APPLE COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BLENDS, GREEN KALE & APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
UBER GREENS COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY
Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime
About this product
Juice · Liquid


