Is GREEN MELTING WAFERS, GREEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat milk solids
- whey
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 ALUMINUM LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check GREEN MELTING WAFERS, GREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN MELTING WAFERS, GREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Sheet


