Is Green Onion And Cilantro Avocado Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Avocado, Tomatoes (Contain Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Sugar, Green Onion, Red Jalapeno Peppers (Contain Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Cilantro, Natural Flavour, Turmeric Extract, Concentrated Watermelon And Huito Juices (For Colour), Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid
Check Green Onion And Cilantro Avocado Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Onion And Cilantro Avocado Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Green Onion And Cilantro Avocado Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


