Is Green Onion And Cilantro Avocado Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium chloride
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Avocado, Tomatoes (Contain Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Sugar, Green Onion, Red Jalapeno Peppers (Contain Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Cilantro, Natural Flavour, Turmeric Extract, Concentrated Watermelon And Huito Juices (For Colour), Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid
Check Green Onion And Cilantro Avocado Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Onion And Cilantro Avocado Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Green Onion And Cilantro Avocado Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


