Is Green Onion Pork Bratwurst 1 count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in natural pork casing
- pork
- dextrose
stuffed in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Green Onion, Seasoning (Chives, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Spice Extractives With Antixidants, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Bha, Bht, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)), Inhibitor (Salt, Sodium Acetate, Flavor), Stuffed In Natural Pork Casing
Check Green Onion Pork Bratwurst 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Onion Pork Bratwurst 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Green Onion Pork Bratwurst 1 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


