Is Green Onions (Scallions) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, onion-like flavor with a fresh, slightly grassy note; crisp, crunchy white bases and tender green tops offer contrasting textures. Commonly sliced raw as a garnish, stirred into salads, soups, omelets, and stir-fries. Reviews note consistent freshness and crispness when sold in tight bunches, with occasional variability in size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Onion

Check Green Onions (Scallions) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Onions (Scallions) is available at 9 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsSafewayVonsWegmansYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSaladTopping