Is Green People Brightening Moisturiser, Age Defy+ By Cha Vohtz, Vegan Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: AQUA (SPRING WATER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, FAGUS SYLVATICA (BEECH) BUD EXTRACT*, OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, ROSA CANINA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL*, PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL*, CUCUMIS SATIVUS (CUCUMBER) SEED EXTRACT, MORUS ALBA (WHITE MULBERRY) BARK EXTRACT, HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA (HIBISCUS) FLOWER EXTRACT, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES, HYDROLYSED JOJOBA ESTERS (FROM JOJOBA OIL), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), AROMA [CYMBOPOGON MARTINI (PALMAROSA) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF OIL*^], GLUCOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, BENZOIC ACID, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CITRONELLOL*, FARNESOL*, GERANIOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, CITRAL*. *88.8% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED (32 Active Ingredients)

Check Green People Brightening Moisturiser, Age Defy+ By Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Green People Brightening Moisturiser, Age Defy+ By Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go