Is Green People Brightening Moisturiser, Age Defy+ By Cha Vohtz, Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: AQUA (SPRING WATER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, FAGUS SYLVATICA (BEECH) BUD EXTRACT*, OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, ROSA CANINA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL*, PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL*, CUCUMIS SATIVUS (CUCUMBER) SEED EXTRACT, MORUS ALBA (WHITE MULBERRY) BARK EXTRACT, HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA (HIBISCUS) FLOWER EXTRACT, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES, HYDROLYSED JOJOBA ESTERS (FROM JOJOBA OIL), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), AROMA [CYMBOPOGON MARTINI (PALMAROSA) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF OIL*^], GLUCOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, BENZOIC ACID, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CITRONELLOL*, FARNESOL*, GERANIOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, CITRAL*. *88.8% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED (32 Active Ingredients)

Check Green People Brightening Moisturiser, Age Defy+ By Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Green People Brightening Moisturiser, Age Defy+ By Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go