Is Green People Organic Clear Skin Foaming Face Wash OY! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (SPRING WATER), SALIX NIGRA (BLACK WILLOW) BARK EXTRACT, HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA (WITCH HAZEL) WATER*, CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), LEVULINIC ACID (PLANT DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, AROMA [LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY SAGE) OIL*^, CITRUS AURANTIUM (PETITGRAIN) LEAF OIL*^, CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT OIL*], GALACTOARABINAN (LARCH TREE EXTRACT), MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, LINALOOL*, LIMONENE*, GERANIOL*, CITRONELLOL*. *90.8% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
Check Green People Organic Clear Skin Foaming Face Wash OY! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Clear Skin Foaming Face Wash OY! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Green People Organic Clear Skin Foaming Face Wash OY! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


