Is Green People Organic Cream Cleanser, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (PURE WATER), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), SQUALANE (FROM OLIVES), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, ROSA CANINA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, VACCINIUM MACROCARPON (CRANBERRY) SEED OIL*, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), PUNICA GRANATUM (POMEGRANATE) SEED OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA (HIBISCUS) FLOWER EXTRACT*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, HYDROLYSED JOJOBA ESTERS (FROM JOJOBA OIL), AROMA [CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS (JUNIPER) FRUIT OIL*, ZINGIBER OFFICINALIS (GINGER) ROOT OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^], SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLUCOSE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, LIMONENE*, COUMARIN*, BENZYL SALICYLATE*, BENZYL BENZOATE*, GERANIOL*, FARNESOL*, LINALOOL*, CITRAL*. �*91.1% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED �(23 Active Ingredients)
Check Green People Organic Cream Cleanser, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green People Organic Cream Cleanser, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green People Organic Cream Cleanser, Age Defy+ by Cha Vohtz, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


