Is Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (PURE WATER), ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT*, PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), COMMIPHORA MYRRHA (MYRRH) OIL^, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT, AROMA [MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^], POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SORBIC ACID, SALICYLIC ACID, GERANIOL*, CITRAL*, LIMONENE*. �*95.0% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED

Check Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky