Is Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (PURE WATER), ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT*, PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), COMMIPHORA MYRRHA (MYRRH) OIL^, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT, AROMA [MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^], POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SORBIC ACID, SALICYLIC ACID, GERANIOL*, CITRAL*, LIMONENE*. �*95.0% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED

Check Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky