Is Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (PURE WATER), ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT*, PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), COMMIPHORA MYRRHA (MYRRH) OIL^, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT, AROMA [MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^], POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SORBIC ACID, SALICYLIC ACID, GERANIOL*, CITRAL*, LIMONENE*. �*95.0% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED

Check Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Hydrating After Sun Lotion, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky