Is Green People Quinoa & Calendula Hand Wash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA, SODIUM COCO-SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), COCO GLUCOSIDE (FROM COCONUT), COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE (FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (FROM CORN), GLYCERYL OLEATE (FROM OLIVE), MARIS SAL (SEA SALT), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (CALENDULA) FLOWER EXTRACT*, AROMA [CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, CYMBOPOGON FLEXUOSUS (LEMONGRASS) OIL*^, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL OIL*, EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS (CLOVE) BUD OIL*^, ZINGIBER OFFICINALE (GINGER) ROOT OIL*^], HYDROLYZED QUINOA, GLYCERIN, LEVULINIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, CITRAL*, EUGENOL*. *75.8% ORGANIC.

Check Green People Quinoa & Calendula Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green People Quinoa & Calendula Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle