Is GREEN PLATE FOODS, FRUIT BITES, APRICOT CRANBERRY, APRICOT CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened coconut
unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5 SIMPLE INGREDIENTS: DRIED APRICOTS (UNSULPHURED), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLUTEN FREE OLD FASHIONED ROLLED OATS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, DRIED DATES.
Check GREEN PLATE FOODS, FRUIT BITES, APRICOT CRANBERRY, APRICOT CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN PLATE FOODS, FRUIT BITES, APRICOT CRANBERRY, APRICOT CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


