Is Green River 4 Pack - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime & lemon flavors
- natural flavors
natural lime & lemon flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
triple filtered carbonated water, sugar, natural flavors (natural lime & lemon flavors), citric acid, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate as, yellow 5 and blue 1
Check Green River 4 Pack - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green River 4 Pack - 4-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


