Is Green's Maple Flavoured Syrup 375g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes and waffles evenly; commonly squeezed from a handheld bottle for controlled portions. Consumers note convenience and consistent flow, praising value, breakfast versatility and use as toppings, while sometimes remarking on an artificial maple taste compared with pure maple syrup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Salt, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (330), Colour (Caramel (150d)], Preservatives (202, 211)

Check Green's Maple Flavoured Syrup 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green's Maple Flavoured Syrup 375g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping