Is GREEN SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR - 240G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- amazing grass green blend: organic wheat grass
- organic barley grass
amazing grass green blend: organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Vitamins:, Vitamin A 100% As Beta Carote, Vitamin C, Vitamin K, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Cobalamin (B12), Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Selenium, Manganese, Chlorophyll, Amazing Grass Green Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Chocolate Blend: Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Redwood Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Natural Chocolate Flavouring, Antioxiant Blend: Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Rose Hips, Pineapple, Green Tea, Acrerola Cherry, Efa Blend: Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin, Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre & Probiotic Blend Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture 440Pre & Probiotic Blend, Energizing Herb Blend: Siberian Eleuthero Root, Peppermint, Organic Sea Salt
Check GREEN SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR - 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR - 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GREEN SUPERFOOD CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR - 240G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


