Is GREEN TEA EXTRACT 95% 400MG - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • bovine sourced bse-free
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Standardized Green Tea Extract (Polyphenols 95%, Total Catechins 80%, Caffeine 1%), Capsule: Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin (Bovine Sourced Bse-free, Halal Certified)

Check GREEN TEA EXTRACT 95% 400MG - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN TEA EXTRACT 95% 400MG - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking