Is Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-tyrosine
- natural and artificial flavors
- taurine
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Advanced Amino Complex: Taurine, L-citrulline, L-citrulline Malate, L-arginine Hydrochloride, Pre-workout Explosion Blend: Caffeine Anhydrous, Choline Bitartrate, L-tyrosine, Other Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Fd&c Red 40
Check Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


