Is Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-tyrosine
- natural and artificial flavors
- taurine
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Advanced Amino Complex: Taurine, L-citrulline, L-citrulline Malate, L-arginine Hydrochloride, Pre-workout Explosion Blend: Caffeine Anhydrous, Choline Bitartrate, L-tyrosine, Other Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Fd&c Red 40
Check Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Green Tea Fat Metabolizer Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


